604.961.6413

164 E Carisbrooke Road

Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,799,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 2,404 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $748.34

About this House

in Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Beautifully situated across from Carisbrooke Park, this family home offers over 2,500 sq.ft. of versatile living in a quiet, highly sought-after neighbourhood. Thoughtfully laid out, the upper level is currently tenanted, while the lower (grade) level features a fully self-contained suite with its own kitchen, ideal for added flexibility or income. The main living space opens onto a generous south-facing deck, perfect for year-round enjoyment. Take in lovely city and bridge views, all just steps to parks, top schools, and everyday amenities. A rare opportunity combining lifestyle and revenue potential in one of North Vancouver’s most desirable communities. Open House: Saturday May 9th from 12-2pm

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services/Engel & Volkers Vancouver.

Photo 1 at 164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 164 E Carisbrooke Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver