604.961.6413

103 - 245 W 15th Street

Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,198,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,615 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $741.80

About this Townhome

in Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Nestled in the heart of Central Lonsdale, this impeccably maintained townhome at Chatsworth Mews offers over 1,600 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living. The main level boasts brand new flooring and paint while showcasing a gourmet kitchen with heated flooring, elegant dining area, and inviting living room with gas fireplace. This flows seamlessly onto a 250+ sq ft private patio with direct street access perfect for pet owners and those enjoying quick access in and out. Upstairs features two expansive bedrooms, each with their own ensuites with heated flooring), abundant in unit storage, and laundry can be found down. Includes secured parking at your door. Boutique 18-home strata, new windows & patio doors paid for by seller. Steps to shops, dining, & transit, truly an unbeatable Value!

Listed by Blackmore Real Estate.

Photo 1 at 103 - 245 W 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 103 - 245 W 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 103 - 245 W 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 103 - 245 W 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 103 - 245 W 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 103 - 245 W 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 103 - 245 W 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 103 - 245 W 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver