604.961.6413

5671 Westport Road

Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Open House May 23rd, 2-5PM
5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

$3,290,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 7

Living Area: 5,337 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $616.45

About this House

in Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Once in a while a grand family estate is available that radiates welcoming warmth; this is IT: a coveted 5 Bdrm/7 Bathrm luxury home awaits. The concrete block driveway leads to a striking bl/wh exterior, majestically placed on a huge, private, treed lot = total serenity! Luxury décor abounds: glossy cherry hardwood floors; an elegantly cozy Living rm (molded cave ceiling); gorgeous kitchen & a Master/ensuite with a sun-drenched deck. Children’s play will be inspired on the safe deck off the Family rm - feels like a tree house with babbling creek below! Teens & extended family will relish their own suites (1 self contained unit). Open Houses: May 16th, 2-5pm & 17th, 2:30-4:30pm.

Listed by Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 5671 Westport Road, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 10