604.961.6413

202 - 1000 Bowron Court

Roche Point, North Vancouver

202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

$878,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,306 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $672.28

About this Condo

in Roche Point, North Vancouver

One-level living with a sunny, private outlook. This fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom suite is spacious and turn key. Features include level access, a formal entry, house-sized living room with deck access, dining room with bay window, and a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The huge primary bedroom has a 3-piece ensuite and the second bedroom includes a 4-piece semi-ensuite and double closets. Enjoy your own private deck and a separate laundry room. Located in a well-managed complex, just steps away from shopping, transit, and world-class outdoor recreation. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy.

Listed by Royal LePage Sussex.

Photo 1 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 10

Photo 11 at 202 - 1000 Bowron Court, Roche Point, North Vancouver