604.961.6413

1106 Premier Street

Lynnmour, North Vancouver

1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

$1,198,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,871 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $640.30

About this Townhome

in Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Completely updated and tastefully decorated thru-out this RARELY available end unit in Lynnmour Village, is perfect for the growing family and located in VR 10 which is one of North Vans most sought after strata's. The main floor features a bright open plan, extremely functional kitchen that will inspire the gourmet chef in you, wide plank floors and cozy gas fireplace. The upstairs offers 3 large bedrooms and updated bathroom. Completing this home is a newly renovated media room, full bathroom with walk in shower, and tons of storage. All this leads to a bright sunny fully fenced patio perfect for BBQs and leads steps away to the outdoor pool, just in time for summer. Located literally steps to Cap university, demonstration forest, inter-river sports fields, shops and public transit.

Listed by Macdonald Realty.

Photo 1 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 1106 Premier Street, Lynnmour, North Vancouver