604.961.6413

403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent

Park Royal, West Vancouver

403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

$1,139,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 930 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,224.73

About this Condo

in Park Royal, West Vancouver

Waters Edge Sub-Penthouse by world-renowned Robert A.M. Stern. Timeless luxury in one of West Van’s most coveted concrete residences. Renovated & move-in ready, this 2 bed + den/2 bath home offers 10’ ceilings, A/C, concierge & over 930 sf of refined living. Oak floors, Belgian wool carpet, stylish living & dining opens to a private deck. Chef’s kitchen with Sub-Zero, Miele gas cooktop, granite & wood cabinetry. Spacious primary with custom closet & spa-like marble ensuite w in-floor heat. Exceptionally maintained with parking, storage, visitor parking, lounge/library, gym & premium amenities. Set beside the Capilano River—steps to trails, Park Royal & all amenities.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 403 - 568 Waters Edge Crescent, Park Royal, West Vancouver