604.961.6413

112 - 211 W 3rd Street

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

112 - 211 W 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$635,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 821 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $773.45

About this Condo

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Move-in ready! Incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated, south-facing 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Lower Lonsdale. Offering over 820 sqft of bright, functional living, this home features new laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, new cabinetry, new blinds, updated fixtures + more. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly onto an 80 sq. ft. balcony - perfect for sunny mornings or relaxed summer evenings. Ideally situated just steps to great coffee shops, ice cream spots + Seamus Park, + only a short stroll to The Shipyards, Lonsdale Quay, the Seabus, Waterfront Park plus LoLo’s vibrant shops + restaurants. This home offers the perfect blend of urban convenience and North Shore lifestyle. Includes 1 parking + 1 storage locker. Not ground floor. OPEN MAY 16, 1-3PM.

Listed by Babych Group Realty Vancouver Ltd..

Photo 1 at 112 - 211 W 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 112 - 211 W 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 112 - 211 W 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 112 - 211 W 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 112 - 211 W 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 112 - 211 W 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 112 - 211 W 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 112 - 211 W 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver