604.961.6413

101 - 131 W 20th Street

Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$439,900

Bedrooms: 0

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 511 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $860.86

About this Condo

in Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Cute as a button and perfectly located in the heart of Central Lonsdale, this charming pied-à-terre or starter home is just steps to trendy cafés, restaurants, shops, and everything you need. The bright ground-floor suite features a spacious open-concept layout with generous living and dining areas, cozy bay windows with built-in seating, and a Murphy bed that maximizes space with style. Enjoy a nearly 300 sq ft patio with room to garden, relax, and entertain all summer long. Fresh white kitchen, updated bathroom, laminate flooring, and IN-SUITE LAUNDRY complete the package. Pet-friendly too, with one dog or cat allowed, in a well-managed boutique building. A sweet opportunity to get into the market. Welcome Home.

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

Photo 1 at 101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 101 - 131 W 20th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver