604.961.6413

7 - 232 E 6th Street

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Open House May 18th, 11AM-12PM
7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,199,900

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,602 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $749.00

About this Townhome

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

This 1,602 sq ft 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in sought-after Lower Lonsdale is move-in ready. It features five outdoor spaces, a private garage with direct access, and ample storage in the crawl space. Recent renovations include eng hardwood flooring, a cozy gas fireplace with imported tile surround, an updated primary ensuite bathroom, and a fully renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a new washer, dryer, and hot water tank. The kitchen also offers a separate eating area in addition to a well-sized dining room. The bedrooms are thoughtfully separated for privacy, and the primary bedroom enjoys beautiful CITY AND WATER VIEWS. All renovations were completed with permits. OPEN MONDAY MAY 18TH 11:00-12:00PM

Listed by TRG The Residential Group Realty.

Photo 1 at 7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 7 - 232 E 6th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver