604.961.6413

1479 Percy Court

Indian River, North Vancouver

1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

$2,079,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,751 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $755.73

About this House

in Indian River, North Vancouver

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Deep Cove, this inviting family home offers a rare blend of nature, community, and everyday ease. Surrounded by trails and ocean air, spend your days skiing Mount Seymour, biking forest paths, hiking scenic routes, or paddling along the shoreline, all just minutes from your door. A short stroll brings you to the vibrant waterfront, shops, and cafes that define this beloved North Shore enclave. Ideal for growing families, the home backs onto a highly regarded elementary school offering both French immersion and English programs. Enjoy the practicality of a flat, child-friendly street paired with the serenity of a peaceful setting and the unmatched lifestyle of coastal mountain living. A rare opportunity to settle into a welcoming, active community.

Listed by RE/MAX Results Realty.

Photo 1 at 1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 1479 Percy Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 9