604.961.6413

212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue

Ambleside, West Vancouver

212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver

$849,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,007 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $843.99

About this Condo

in Ambleside, West Vancouver

Welcome to life in Ambleside by the Sea, where everything you love about the North Shore is just steps away. This bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers generous living spaces, warm finishes, and large windows that bring in natural light with a lush garden outlook. The open-concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtful layout, excellent storage, and a true sense of comfort throughout. Set in a meticulously maintained building with exceptional amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, sauna, whirlpool, fitness centre, and lounge. Just moments to Ambleside Beach, the seawall, shops, and cafés. A rare opportunity to enjoy effortless West Vancouver living. Open House: Thursday 10-noon

Listed by Royal LePage Sussex.

Photo 1 at 212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 212 - 1425 Esquimalt Avenue, Ambleside, West Vancouver