604.961.6413

4426 Marine Drive

Cypress, West Vancouver

New Listing
4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

$2,899,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,835 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,022.57

About this House

in Cypress, West Vancouver

Quietly tucked away in a sought-after location, steps to Isetta Café Bistro & 1 block from Stearman Beach, this beautifully maintained 2-level residence offers 2,835 sqft of refined living space plus 1,423 sqft of crawl space storage. Designed for comfortable family living & effortless entertaining, this move-in ready home features 4 spacious upstairs bedrooms, including a walk-in closet in the primary suite, a main floor den, 3 bathrooms, skylights, large windows, security system, central vacuum, Navien on demand hot water tank (2026) & double garage. The private south-facing backyard is completely maintenance free & underwent a $150,000 renovation in 2020 with New York Hydra-pressed tile slabs, retaining wall, & landscaping. Ask your REALTOR for Feature Sheet. By appt with 24 hrs notice.

Listed by Royal LePage Westside.

Photo 1 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 4426 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver