604.961.6413

883 Old Lillooet Road

Lynnmour, North Vancouver

883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

$999,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,948 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $512.83

About this Townhome

in Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Step into the upgrade your family's been waiting for. This rare 5-bedroom, 3-bath corner townhouse in Lynnmour Village offers over 1948 sq ft of space to grow, gather, and make memories. Whether it's summer BBQs on your oversized private patio or cozy nights by the wood-burning fireplace, this home blends comfort with possibility. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms offer privacy and peace. Downstairs, two more bedrooms and a massive flex space create room for a home office, gym, or nanny suite. With full laundry, tons of storage, and parking right at your door, everything you need is here. Close to CapU, trails, schools, and city convenience-your next chapter starts now. Don't settle for tight spaces-give your family the lifestyle, freedom, and future they deserve.

Listed by Parallel 49 Realty.

Photo 1 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 883 Old Lillooet Road, Lynnmour, North Vancouver