604.961.6413

12 - 1045 Ridgewood Drive

Edgemont, North Vancouver

Open House May 20th - 21st, 12-4PM
12 - 1045 Ridgewood Drive, Edgemont, North Vancouver

$1,499,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,102 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,361.07

About this Townhome

in Edgemont, North Vancouver

This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom sanctuary features airy 9-foot ceilings and a private, south-facing rooftop patio perfect for sun-drenched entertaining. Curated by Ross & Company, the interiors seamlessly blend warmth and refinement with engineered hardwood, Caesarstone countertops, and a premium Fisher & Paykel Series 7 appliance package. Built to high energy standards, this home offers unparalleled comfort just steps from world-class trails and local cafes. Ridgewood Row, an exclusive collection of 32 contemporary homes in the heart of Edgemont Village estimated completion 2028. Benefit from exceptional value with new incentives and a rare second parking stall included. Visit our Presentation Center at 1010 W Queens Road. Wed, Thurs 12-4 and Sat, Sun 12-4

Listed by Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 12 - 1045 Ridgewood Drive, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 12 - 1045 Ridgewood Drive, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 12 - 1045 Ridgewood Drive, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 12 - 1045 Ridgewood Drive, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire